11
FILIPPO PALADINI (attr. a)
(Casi in Val di Sieve, 1544 - Mazzarino, 1614)
Studio di testa di Santo
Olio su tela, cm 48X40
Studio di testa di Santo
Olio su tela, cm 48X40
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
272
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WORN, A RESTORATION TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
301
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA BED HEATER, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
304
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHLTY WORN, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600