78
AN INDIAN PAINTING ON COTTON, WITH FIGURES, INDIA, 18TH CENTURY
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Gouache on cotton. Wears on the surface, a piece missing on the left side and losses in colors.
120
A TRIPODE BRONZE CENSER AND COVER, CHINA, APOCRYPHAL XUANDE MARK, QING DYNASTY (1644 - 1911)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
113
A BRONZE 'FATHER-MOTHER' FIGURE OF GARUDA AND A FEMALE DEITY WITH MANDORLA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
112
SEVEN SNUFF BOTTLES OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (7)
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600