78
AN INDIAN PAINTING ON COTTON, WITH FIGURES, INDIA, 18TH CENTURY
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Gouache on cotton. Wears on the surface, a piece missing on the left side and losses in colors.
139
THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500