78
DIPINTO SU TESSUTO, RAFFIGURANTE DUE PERSONAGGI, INDIA, XVIII SECOLO
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
STIMA € 800 - 1.200
Gouache on cotton. Wears on the surface, a piece missing on the left side and losses in colors.
12
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI CANTON IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA , CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 4.000 - 7.000