78
AN INDIAN PAINTING ON COTTON, WITH FIGURES, INDIA, 18TH CENTURY
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Gouache on cotton. Wears on the surface, a piece missing on the left side and losses in colors.
40
A WHITE JADE PAIR OF SMALL CUPS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY 16TH - 17TH CENTURY OR LATER (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
66
A SMALL JADE CIRCULAR BOX AND COVER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIOD (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
120
A TRIPODE BRONZE CENSER AND COVER, CHINA, APOCRYPHAL XUANDE MARK, QING DYNASTY (1644 - 1911)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200