78
AN INDIAN PAINTING ON COTTON, WITH FIGURES, INDIA, 18TH CENTURY
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
36 cm high , 48 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Gouache on cotton. Wears on the surface, a piece missing on the left side and losses in colors.
17
A NINE DRAGONS CYLINDRICAL BLACK GROUND PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
168
A PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNÉ DONKEY SHAPED CENSERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
166
A PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNÉ BIRD SHAPED CENSERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY(2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600