381
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN POCHAEVSKAYA', 1906; RESTORATIONS
Donata il 26 aprile 1906, Arcidiacono Alipiy della Laura P(echerskaya)
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
374
A VENETO-CRETAN ICON OF 'THE ADORATION OF THE MAGI', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
372
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700