381
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN POCHAEVSKAYA', 1906; RESTORATIONS
Donata il 26 aprile 1906, Arcidiacono Alipiy della Laura P(echerskaya)
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
106
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDELABRA, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, ARMS OF LATER PERIOD (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
42 *
A GERMAN SILVER AND IVORY BOTTLE SHAPED AS AN ELEPHANT, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000