381
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN POCHAEVSKAYA', 1906; RESTORATIONS
Donata il 26 aprile 1906, Arcidiacono Alipiy della Laura P(echerskaya)
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
322
A RUSSIAN CRYSTAL SILVER MOUNTED DECANTER, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1890; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900