979
A ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
gambe mosse riunite da crocera alla base, due cassetti nel fronte, piano apribile con panno interno, alzata a due piccoli cassetti e ripiano con balaustro a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1085
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1087
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1120
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
969
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650