870
A WAX COMPOSITION ATTRIBUTED TO CASPAR BERNARD HARDY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
(Colonia, 1726-1819)
composizione in cera policroma raffigurante scena galante, entro cornice in legno dorato; usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture
Rilievo, alt. cm 24, larg. cm 20
Cornice, alt. cm 43, larg. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
845
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
847
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000