870
A WAX COMPOSITION ATTRIBUTED TO CASPAR BERNARD HARDY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
(Colonia, 1726-1819)
composizione in cera policroma raffigurante scena galante, entro cornice in legno dorato; usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture
Rilievo, alt. cm 24, larg. cm 20
Cornice, alt. cm 43, larg. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
678 *
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
680
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500