801
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, MECHANISM TO BE SERVICED
sormontato da figure di Venere e Cupido, base a plinto architettonico con fronte ornato da fregi con grifi, amorini alati, mascheroni e tralci floreali, piedi a vaso, quadrante bianco con indici delle ore in XII e dei quarti in 12, lancette Luigi XVI, movimento con sospensione a filo, suoneria al passaggio ore/mezze su campanello, funzionante, privo della chiave di carica; usure nella doratura, rottura e restauro nel quadrante in prossimità del foro di carica della suoneria, movimento da revisionare
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 32, prof. cm 11 circa
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 32, prof. cm 11 circa
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
LOTS
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
768
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
771
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
776
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000