765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
raffigurante Hypnos su base a plinto circolare; usure, graffi e sbeccature diffusi, restauro alla punta del naso
Alt. cm 62, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
1047
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
901
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200