765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
raffigurante Hypnos su base a plinto circolare; usure, graffi e sbeccature diffusi, restauro alla punta del naso
Alt. cm 62, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
1085
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600