761
A GILT BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED
composto da due elementi componibili, piano a specchio e ringhiera traforata su piedi ferini; usure nella doratura, alcuni fregi da fissare
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 103, prof. cm 67,5
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 103, prof. cm 67,5
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
678 *
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000