739
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES
raffigurante busto di Napoleone, su base a plinto in marmo giallo percorsa da cornice fogliata; usure nella patina, alcune sbeccature e rotture nel marmo
Alt. cm 17 (alt. totale cm 34), larg. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800