602
A PAIR OF LARGE PORCELAIN DISHES PROBABLY SAMSON, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SMALLER SAUCER DISH, SAMSON, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY (3)
uniti a un PIATTO PIU PICCOLO, manifattura Samson, Francia, XIX secolo
con decoro di fiori e uccelli entro riserve
Coppia, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 46
Singolo, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 36
con decoro di fiori e uccelli entro riserve
Coppia, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 46
Singolo, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
780
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
653
A BLUE JOHN VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A BLUE JOHN VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1120
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600