602
A PAIR OF LARGE PORCELAIN DISHES PROBABLY SAMSON, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SMALLER SAUCER DISH, SAMSON, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY (3)
uniti a un PIATTO PIU PICCOLO, manifattura Samson, Francia, XIX secolo
con decoro di fiori e uccelli entro riserve
Coppia, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 46
Singolo, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 36
con decoro di fiori e uccelli entro riserve
Coppia, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 46
Singolo, alt.cm 4, diam. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
1011
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1152
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500