1154
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS RESTORED
lobulare e biansato, con decoro a blanser; pochi difetti, restauro al piede
Alt. cm 17,8, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 17,8, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
Per il decoro di questo vaso si guardi Raffaella Ausenda in 'La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, pag. 78.
650
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
662
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
700
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
723
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000