1131
A NAPLES PORCELAIN BISCUIT BUST, CIRCA 1800; SLIGHTLY WORN
rappresentante Archita; poche usure
N. 3 inciso
Alt. cm18, larg. cm 10
N. 3 inciso
Alt. cm18, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Si veda in A.Gonzàlez-Palacios, 'Lo scultore Filippo Tagliolini e la porcellana di Napoli', Torino 1988, fig. 67c, e, per confronto, pagg. 167-168
LOTS
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
678 *
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000