1131
A NAPLES PORCELAIN BISCUIT BUST, CIRCA 1800; SLIGHTLY WORN
rappresentante Archita; poche usure
N. 3 inciso
Alt. cm18, larg. cm 10
N. 3 inciso
Alt. cm18, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Si veda in A.Gonzàlez-Palacios, 'Lo scultore Filippo Tagliolini e la porcellana di Napoli', Torino 1988, fig. 67c, e, per confronto, pagg. 167-168
LOTS
1152
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500