1131
A NAPLES PORCELAIN BISCUIT BUST, CIRCA 1800; SLIGHTLY WORN
rappresentante Archita; poche usure
N. 3 inciso
Alt. cm18, larg. cm 10
N. 3 inciso
Alt. cm18, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Si veda in A.Gonzàlez-Palacios, 'Lo scultore Filippo Tagliolini e la porcellana di Napoli', Torino 1988, fig. 67c, e, per confronto, pagg. 167-168
LOTS
1122
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1120
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600