1003
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIGURE TO BE FIXED
raffigurante putto in bronzo con orcio, su base in forma di fontana a patina scura, l'orcio reca la firma Gemito; usure nella patina, screpolatura al gomito destro, figura da fissare alla base
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 24
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
941
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
982
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1015
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800