796
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
raffigurante Ercole con la clava su base in marmo, tratto da modello di Giambologna, su basamento in marmo; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500