607
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
piano a vassoio, due cassetti nella fascia frontale, montanti anteriori in forma di grande voluta, su base a mensola mistilinea, montature in bronzo dorato, a decoro di gusto classico; usure, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, poche rotture e restauri
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 118, prof. cm 56
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.500
1025
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1039
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1043
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1044
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200