539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
664
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
661
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
659
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500