503
AN IRISH OR ENGLISH EWER, CIRCA 1830-1840, TOGETHER WITH TWO BIRMINGHAM SILVER MOUNTED TOILETTE BOTTLES AND TWO DECANTERS; SLIGHTLY WORN, TWO CAPS MISSING (5)
di forma mossa, unita a DUE FLACONI CON TAPPO IN ARGENTO, BIRMINGHAM 1891-1892 E A DUE BOTTIGLIE; poche usure, due tappi mancanti
Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 18
Per la tipologia di questa brocca e le produzioni tra Irlanda ed Inghilterra si guardi agli esemplari oggi conservati al National Museum di Dublino and in J. Sandon ('Antique Glass', London 1999, pag. 100 passim) e, per artefici noti come Hancock, Shepherd & Rixon, K. Jones ('For the Royal Table', London, 2008, pp. 36-37).
Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 18
Per la tipologia di questa brocca e le produzioni tra Irlanda ed Inghilterra si guardi agli esemplari oggi conservati al National Museum di Dublino and in J. Sandon ('Antique Glass', London 1999, pag. 100 passim) e, per artefici noti come Hancock, Shepherd & Rixon, K. Jones ('For the Royal Table', London, 2008, pp. 36-37).
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
LOTS
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
831
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
A PAINTED SCAGLIOLA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
860
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
926
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400