476
A PAIR OF PARIS PORCELAIN PLATES, DENUELLE, CIRCA 1820; EN SUITE WITH THE PREVIOUS LOT, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
en suite con il lotto precedente e decorati con figure folcloristiche in paesaggio, inscritti 'de Milan e de Naples', 'du C.ton de Lucerne'; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
859
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
861
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000