476
A PAIR OF PARIS PORCELAIN PLATES, DENUELLE, CIRCA 1820; EN SUITE WITH THE PREVIOUS LOT, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
en suite con il lotto precedente e decorati con figure folcloristiche in paesaggio, inscritti 'de Milan e de Naples', 'du C.ton de Lucerne'; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
414
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
415
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600