476
A PAIR OF PARIS PORCELAIN PLATES, DENUELLE, CIRCA 1820; EN SUITE WITH THE PREVIOUS LOT, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
en suite con il lotto precedente e decorati con figure folcloristiche in paesaggio, inscritti 'de Milan e de Naples', 'du C.ton de Lucerne'; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
Marca di fabbrica
Diam. cm 23,2, alt. cm 2,8
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
1122
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
429
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900