408
A NOVE MAIOLICA CENTREPIECE, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
quadrilobata e decorata con bordo mosso e decorato a mazzi di 'fiori olandesi'; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1025
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
734
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
661
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
760
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
804
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500