401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorato a motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto in un cartiglio con il contenuto; difetti e usure, restaurato
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
603
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
606
A CHERRY WOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A CHERRY WOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
845
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
774
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
864
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
808
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000