1099
A WHITE MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, STAND MATCHED
con intarsi a tessere policrome e supporto in forma di leone monopode; usure, alcune sbeccature, poche rotture e restauri nel basamento, supporto non pertinente
Alt. cm 92, larg. cm 46,5, prof. cm 26,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
512
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
504
A PAIR OF SAINT-LOUIS STAINED BOTTLES, CIRCA 1850-1860; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600