1099
A WHITE MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, STAND MATCHED
con intarsi a tessere policrome e supporto in forma di leone monopode; usure, alcune sbeccature, poche rotture e restauri nel basamento, supporto non pertinente
Alt. cm 92, larg. cm 46,5, prof. cm 26,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
573
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
569
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000