267
AN OAK BUREAU CABINET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR PART TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, ONE PART OF THE BACK PROBABLY REPLACED
di gusto neogotico, ornato da figure di santi scolpite e formelle lavorate a bassorilievo in forma architettonica, la base con sportello centrale, la cimasa a baldacchino; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze, sbeccature, graffi, poche parti da riposizionare, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, una porzione di schienale forse sostituita
Alt. cm 247, larg. cm 68, prof. cm 42
124
PAIR OF MAIOLICA ALBARELLI, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
126
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR LOSSES, DEFECTS, HOLE IN THE BASE
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
129
PAIR OF SICILY MAIOLICA VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
130
FOUR NAPLES MAIOLICA PLATES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500