5
A SMALL PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WEAR, MINOR MARBLE CHIPS
raffigurante Augusto di Prima Porta su base in marmi diversi, dal noto prototipo in marmo oggi conservato nei Musei Vaticani; difetti e usure nella brunitura, minori sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 22,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 10
218
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
224
AN ITALIAN GILT-METAL, CORAL, ENAMEL AND BLOWN GLASS MONSTRANCE, TRAPANI, 17TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000
226
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000