153
PAIR OF SMALL RUGS, USHAK AREA, SMYRNA DESIGN, WESTERN TURKEY, CIRCA 1920, SIGNS OF AGE, ALL FOUR END REDUCED.
cm 96X176
cm 93X159
Lievi usure sparse, visibili mancanze su tutte le testate, necessita di lavaggio.
cm 93X159
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
169
CHAILI CARPET, MOGHAN AREA, CAUCASUS, 1870 CIRCA, VISIBLE LOW PILE, OLD REPILING, HALOS.
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
133
CHONDORESK CLOUDBAND RUG, KARABAGH. 1870 CIRCA, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITONS, SMALL REPILING.
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
158
CHINESE SILK CARPET, BEIJING AREA, QING DYNASTY, CIRCA 1930, PERFECT CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000