128
HAMADAN RUNNER, WESTERN PERSIA, CIRCA 1920, LOW PILE, BROWN NATURALY CORRODED, STAINS, LITTLE SIDES MISSING
cm 115X272
Usure omogenee su tutto il campo, ossidazioni del colore naturale, macchie, minime mancanze perimetrali.
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
84
ERSARI TORBA, AMU DARYA, TURKMENISTAN, IKAT DESIGN, 1880 CIRCA, VERY GOOD CONDITIONS, COMPLETE.
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
81
RARE EAST TURKESTAN KHOTAN IN HERAT-FLOWERS DESIGN, RUG FRAGMENT, 1780 CIRCA, OLD REPAIRS.
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
77
POMEGRANATE SINGLE VASE, KHOTAN RUG, EAST TURKESTAN, NEW PRODUCTION, PERFECT CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000