128
HAMADAN RUNNER, WESTERN PERSIA, CIRCA 1920, LOW PILE, BROWN NATURALY CORRODED, STAINS, LITTLE SIDES MISSING
cm 115X272
Usure omogenee su tutto il campo, ossidazioni del colore naturale, macchie, minime mancanze perimetrali.
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
169
CHAILI CARPET, MOGHAN AREA, CAUCASUS, 1870 CIRCA, VISIBLE LOW PILE, OLD REPILING, HALOS.
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
174
MARASALI PRAYER RUG, CAUCASUS, 1900 CIRCA, SIGNS OF AGE, REPAIRS ON BOTH HEADS.
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.800
180
PRAYER RUG, MELAS AREA, CIRCA 1970, GOOD CONDITIONS, NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200