5
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY: SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorato con scena raffigurante Davide con la testa di Golia; poche usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
236
A CHINA WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
129
A NAPLES WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1790; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800