63
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASE HOLDERS, PROBABLY FRANCE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; GILDING LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE FELURE WITH RESTORATIONS (2)
biansati e con decoro floreale su fondo unito bicromo; perdite all'oro, qualche usura, una lunga felatura con restauro
Alt. cm 16,4, larg. cm 21
Alt. cm 16,4, larg. cm 21
NO RESERVE
LOTS
177
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500