83
KURD CARPET, AZERBAIJAN, NORTH WEST OF PERSIA, CIRCA 1860, SEVERAL CREASES, OLD RESTORATIONS, WEARS, PARTIALLY CORRODED COLOURS.
CM 176X465
Il motivo dominante di questo tappeto è il cosiddetto Harshang a granchio, che è stato ben disegnato ed esprime la sua arcaica eleganza.
Ossidazione del colore, il tappeto presenta aree di forte usure, vecchi restauri e mancanze perimetrali.
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
74
GABBEH RUG, BAKHTIARI GROUP, TRIBAL GROUP CHAHAR MAHAL, WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1900 OR EARLIER
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
GASHGAI TRIBAL RUG, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900, SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
78
A KHAMSEH BIRDS RUG, SOUTHWEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1890, GOOD CONDITIONS. NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH.
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
82
PERSIAN KURD RUG, CIRCA 1880, VISIBLE LITTLE HOLE ON A KILIM END, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000