57
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, PROBABLY TURIN, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, UPPER RIM RESTORED
costolata e decorata con figure di amorini; poche usure, restauro al collo
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 25, larg. cm 12
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 25, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
26
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TAZZA, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
20
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200