57
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, PROBABLY TURIN, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, UPPER RIM RESTORED
costolata e decorata con figure di amorini; poche usure, restauro al collo
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 25, larg. cm 12
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 25, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
55
A PAVIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
56
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800