406
A CRYSTAL AND GILT BRONZE CRUCIFIX, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, PARTS TO BE FIXED, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
la croce mistilinea centrata da quattro teste di amorino e terminali in forma di giglio, base rocciosa entro cornice modanata e due santi ai lati; usure, graffi, bruniture, parti da fissare, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500