376
A PAIR OF DECORATIVE VARIOUS WOOD AND HAY COMPOSITIONS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, PARTS TO FIXED, CHIPS AND LOSSES FRAMES (2)
Napoleon a Montereau
On m'a fait trois Fois, la Queue pour la Croix
sottovetro e in cornice di legno di noce di epoca coeva; usure, alcune rotture ai bordi, parti da riposizionare, difetti, le cornici con sbeccature e mancanze
cm 43X55,5
La cornice, cm 50X51,5
cm 43X55,5
La cornice, cm 50X51,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000