376
A PAIR OF DECORATIVE VARIOUS WOOD AND HAY COMPOSITIONS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, PARTS TO FIXED, CHIPS AND LOSSES FRAMES (2)
Napoleon a Montereau
On m'a fait trois Fois, la Queue pour la Croix
sottovetro e in cornice di legno di noce di epoca coeva; usure, alcune rotture ai bordi, parti da riposizionare, difetti, le cornici con sbeccature e mancanze
cm 43X55,5
La cornice, cm 50X51,5
cm 43X55,5
La cornice, cm 50X51,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
210
A PAIR OF TRAPANI MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
211
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
213
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
215
A CALTAGIRONE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.600
218
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 26.000
220
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000