307
A PARTIALLY PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, LOCK SYSTEM WITH DAMAGES TO BE SERVICED
coperchio e fronte con riserve ribassate a cornici modanate, decoro stilizzato, grembiale con elemento mistilineo; usure, difetti, graffi, parte di decorazione mancante, minori fenditure nei fianchi, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, la serratura con rotture da revisionare
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 135, prof. cm 63
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000