273
A CARVED WALNUT RELIEF, NOTHERN ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
tondo e raffigurante Cristo Crocifisso, il bordo lavorato a foglie continue; usure, poche tracce di tarlo, alcune rotture e mancanze al bordo, restauri, difetti
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 37
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000